wca_statistics

Best first single

Note: In other words, it’s the best first time done when participating for the first time in the given event. Computed on 4 July 2020

Rubik’s Cube

First single Person
7.52 John Carlo Magallon
7.68 Ruihao Qian (钱睿昊)
8.30 Zhenyang Liu (刘振洋)
8.62 Mark Cheung
8.76 Davide Camilleri
8.86 Yixiang Gao (高翊翔)
8.90 Michael Zúñiga Meléndez
8.93 Silas D. Breault
8.94 Taosif Amin Sahil
8.96 Humayun Kabir Rasel

2x2x2 Cube

First single Person
1.19 Zachary Lam
1.28 Caleb Kinman
1.39 Zavian Valedon
1.58 Metin Durucu
1.61 Ilan Doubrovkine-Paskar
1.68 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)
1.76 Halid Keskin
1.77 Christopher J. Yuh
1.80 Erick Fernando Flores Contreras
1.82 Seamus Wang

4x4x4 Cube

First single Person
34.72 Celine Tran
34.83 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛)
35.07 Aleksandr Nedelko
35.28 Yibo Xu (许一博)
35.38 Jaime Botello García
35.99 Lunhua Zheng (郑伦华)
36.10 Leonard Cabral
36.22 Hua Huang (黄华)
36.96 Zimu Huang (黄子睦)
37.14 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)

5x5x5 Cube

First single Person
1:01.86 Joel Gaxiola Castro
1:02.92 Celine Tran
1:03.93 Zhi Li (李志)
1:07.43 Jostin Alvarez
1:07.98 Biel Salmons Gonzalez
1:08.15 Erik Bryland
1:08.38 Claudio Matias Cancino Bruna
1:08.95 Mason Witt
1:08.97 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)
1:09.66 Pedro Roque

6x6x6 Cube

First single Person
1:45.78 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率)
1:57.60 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃)
2:02.75 Semen Artyukhov
2:03.94 Nicolas Naing
2:09.98 Kai Su (苏锴)
2:10.46 Xin Luo (罗鑫)
2:10.49 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同)
2:10.92 Shangwen Li (李尚文)
2:12.23 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹)
2:12.76 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟)

7x7x7 Cube

First single Person
2:42.42 Xin Luo (罗鑫)
2:43.07 Tao Sun (孙涛)
2:45.26 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)
2:49.73 Trương Khánh Tùng
2:49.76 Aleksandr Nedelko
2:53.80 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率)
3:02.05 Nguyễn Thành Thái
3:04.75 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋)
3:06.46 Mattia Furlan
3:11.60 Ahmad Ilham Salahuddeen Bin Anuar

3x3x3 Blindfolded

First single Person
28.93 Lim Jun Heng
29.98 Jens Haber
34.05 Haozhen Ding (丁昊桢)
49.88 Chen Zhu (朱晨)
50.31 Alessandro Solito
55.80 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗)
57.90 Su Xu (徐粟)
59.09 Hui Cai (蔡辉)
1:00.90 Aan Candra Nugroho
1:01.41 Martial Bonarek

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

First single Person
22 Steven Wang
22 Kieran Dizon
25 Joon Cha (차준혁)
25 Cale Schoon
25 Inha Woo (우인하)
26 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی)
27 David Woner
27 Michael Young
27 Claudio Müller
27 Tan Yan Shun

3x3x3 One-Handed

First single Person
12.61 Yihan Cai (蔡依函)
12.78 Zhaojie Li (李肇杰)
12.99 SeungYoon Hyeon
13.77 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동)
13.98 Avshalom Sharavani
14.19 Zyx Orcine
14.56 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌)
14.64 Andrey Che
14.86 Xyruss Gatchalian
14.93 Huai Huang (黄怀)

Megaminx

First single Person
44.52 Hiroaki Okamoto (岡本裕陽)
44.68 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현)
49.11 Changhee Yeh (예창희)
49.12 Hilarry Henry
49.23 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇)
52.19 Yota Ueda (上田陽太)
52.96 Anqi Dai (戴安琪)
53.37 Alexei Sinyavin
53.53 Pavel Mesyatsev
54.01 Weijie Fang (方伟杰)

Pyraminx

First single Person
2.34 Jhian Francis Padron
2.77 Yuanming Liu (刘元铭)
2.93 Kyle McDonald Trejos
2.99 Tristan Jansen
3.00 Bùi Minh Đức
3.01 Krzysztof Dybich
3.13 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto
3.26 Rudra Prasadh Ganesh
3.32 Daniel Kurtz
3.34 Valentin Tempere

Rubik’s Clock

First single Person
6.38 Yunho Nam (남윤호)
6.88 Eric Zahid López Parra
7.09 Yu Sajima (佐島優)
7.15 Joel Cetra
7.22 Egor Solomatov (Егор Соломатов)
7.31 Mark Smith
7.38 Nathan Azaria
7.45 Chetan Roger Dhanjal
7.62 David Huang
7.63 Dmitry Alexin (Дмитрий Алексин)

Skewb

First single Person
2.17 Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君)
2.30 Fei Shi (石飞)
2.48 Max Walaszek
2.80 Germán Yesid Cardona Fajardo
2.98 Slavomil Voloskov (Славомил Волосков)
3.09 Robert Cegiel
3.15 Heng Tian Xiang
3.15 Isaac Lim
3.15 Manuel Antonio Lugo Camacho
3.15 Henry Lichner

Square-1

First single Person
10.29 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)
10.63 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也)
10.80 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博)
11.33 Tom Wilkinson
11.50 Diego Brizuela Crespo
11.65 Canzheng Cao (曹参政)
12.14 Zhiquan Li (李志权)
12.17 Po-Hsien Ou (歐柏賢)
12.28 Ethan Lai
12.30 Zihao Wang (王子豪)

4x4x4 Blindfolded

First single Person
3:05.03 Ha Min Oh (오해민)
3:18.61 Hill Pong Yong Feng
4:17.65 Elias Fischer
4:19.38 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
4:38.33 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)
5:22.65 Sebastiano Tronto
5:23.04 Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌)
5:48.13 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo
5:54.56 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas
6:04.46 Ben Erwin

5x5x5 Blindfolded

First single Person
6:37.03 Hill Pong Yong Feng
6:40.77 Elliott Kobelansky
9:22.53 Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋)
10:03.00 Ádám Barta
12:50.00 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)
12:52.00 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
13:50.00 Toma Kishimoto (岸本到馬)
14:44.00 Daniel Wallin
14:58.00 Hari Anirudh
15:21.00 Zeke Mackay

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

First single Person
23/23 59:01 DongJae Lee
24/26 56:25 Kamil Przybylski
20/20 51:17 Jens Haber
21/22 59:29 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)
16/16 53:28 Witali Bułatow
17/18 1:00:00 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)
15/15 52:01 Tong Jiang (蒋彤)
17/20 55:13 Hill Pong Yong Feng
15/17 49:33 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟)
14/15 51:47 Chuang Zhou (周闯)

3x3x3 With Feet

First single Person
33.28 Jinseo Hong
36.61 Dylan Cossin
36.65 Ben Ridley
36.85 Fahmi Aulia Rachman
37.94 Ethan Rusnak
40.66 Christian König
43.22 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах)
45.78 Bryan Eng
47.86 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基)
48.12 Yu Tang (唐语)

Rubik’s Magic

First single Person
0.87 Hao Zhang (张昊)
0.90 Restituto Cortan Jr.
0.91 Yohanes Antonio
0.93 Bálint Bodor
0.94 Tang Yiu Chun (鄧耀俊)
0.94 Ke Pan (潘轲)
0.96 Yu Shi (时宇)
0.96 Di Wu (吴迪)
0.97 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭)
1.00 Kai Liu (刘恺)

Master Magic

First single Person
1.90 Tanto Prabowo
2.02 Máté Horváth
2.15 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій)
2.21 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی)
2.28 Yiming Hua (华一鸣)
2.28 Rudy
2.33 Xu Zhao (赵旭)
2.34 Xiao Tan (谭啸)
2.38 Gabriel Felipe Rodríguez Manrique
2.40 Ernie Pulchny

Rubik’s Cube: Multiple blind old style

First single Person
15/15 2:12:00 Mike Hughey
10/10 1:36:39 Dennis Strehlau
6/6 47:58 Rafał Guzewicz
5/5 43:41 Simon Bourigault
5/5 1:07:15 Stefan Pochmann
7/10 1:33:00 Federico Soldati
4/4 ?:??:?? Bastien Bonnet
3/3 11:03 Alexander Yu
3/3 15:08 Timothy Sun
3/3 20:06 Kai Jiptner