wca_statistics

Best first single

Note: In other words, it’s the best first time done when participating for the first time in the given event. Computed on 20 July 2019

Rubik’s Cube

First single Person
7.52 John Carlo Magallon
8.30 Zhenyang Liu (刘振洋)
8.62 Mark Cheung
8.76 Davide Camilleri
8.93 Silas D. Breault
8.94 Taosif Amin Sahil
8.96 Humayun Kabir Rasel
9.01 Kevin Cuellar
9.12 Hua Huang (黄华)
9.16 Kian Mansour

2x2x2 Cube

First single Person
1.19 Zachary Lam
1.28 Caleb Kinman
1.39 Zavian Valedon
1.58 Metin Durucu
1.68 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)
1.80 Erick Fernando Flores Contreras
1.82 Seamus Wang
1.84 Zhiheng Song (宋之恒)
1.86 Lukáš Majer
1.90 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)

4x4x4 Cube

First single Person
34.72 Celine Tran
34.83 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛)
35.28 Yibo Xu (许一博)
35.99 Lunhua Zheng (郑伦华)
36.10 Leonard Cabral
36.22 Hua Huang (黄华)
36.96 Zimu Huang (黄子睦)
37.14 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)
37.35 Bálint Csengő
37.39 Hong Seungbin

5x5x5 Cube

First single Person
1:02.92 Celine Tran
1:03.93 Zhi Li (李志)
1:07.43 Jostin Alvarez
1:07.98 Biel Salmons Gonzalez
1:08.15 Erik Bryland
1:08.97 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)
1:09.66 Pedro Roque
1:10.27 Shangwen Li (李尚文)
1:10.98 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮)
1:11.19 Lee Yu Zhe

6x6x6 Cube

First single Person
1:57.60 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃)
2:02.75 Semen Artyukhov
2:03.94 Nicolas Naing
2:09.98 Kai Su (苏锴)
2:10.46 Xin Luo (罗鑫)
2:10.49 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同)
2:10.92 Shangwen Li (李尚文)
2:12.23 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹)
2:12.76 Juewei Hu (胡珏伟)
2:13.66 Charles Koebele

7x7x7 Cube

First single Person
2:42.42 Xin Luo (罗鑫)
2:45.26 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)
3:02.05 Nguyễn Thành Thái
3:04.75 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋)
3:06.46 Mattia Furlan
3:11.67 Bill Wang
3:12.31 Mark Zimmermann
3:15.03 Jian Jiang (蒋健)
3:15.08 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa
3:15.08 Nicolas Naing

3x3x3 Blindfolded

First single Person
28.93 Lim Jun Heng
29.98 Jens Haber
49.88 Chen Zhu (朱晨)
50.31 Alessandro Solito
55.80 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗)
57.90 Su Xu (徐粟)
59.09 Hui Cai (蔡辉)
1:00.90 Aan Candra Nugroho
1:01.41 Martial Bonarek
1:03.50 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒)

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

First single Person
22 Kieran Dizon
22 Steven Wang
25 Joon Cha (차준혁)
25 Cale Schoon
26 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی)
27 David Woner
27 Michael Young
27 Claudio Müller
27 Tan Yan Shun
27 AJ Kamal

3x3x3 One-Handed

First single Person
12.61 Yihan Cai (蔡依函)
12.99 SeungYoon Hyeon
13.77 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동)
13.98 Avshalom Sharavani
14.19 Zyx Orcine
14.56 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌)
14.64 Andrey Che
14.86 Xyruss Gatchalian
14.93 Huai Huang (黄怀)
15.11 Jang Jae-Hyouk

3x3x3 With Feet

First single Person
33.28 Jinseo Hong
36.61 Dylan Cossin
36.65 Ben Ridley
36.85 Fahmi Aulia Rachman
37.94 Ethan Rusnak
40.66 Christian König
43.22 Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах)
45.78 Bryan Eng
47.86 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基)
48.70 Cameron Stollery

Megaminx

First single Person
44.68 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현)
49.12 Hilarry Henry
49.23 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇)
52.19 Yota Ueda (上田陽太)
53.37 Alexei Sinyavin
53.53 Pavel Mesyatsev
54.01 Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
54.76 Nicolas Naing
57.43 Lundrin Achas
57.89 Ty Marshall

Pyraminx

First single Person
2.34 Jhian Francis Padron
2.77 Yuanming Liu (刘元铭)
2.93 Kyle McDonald Trejos
2.99 Tristan Jansen
3.13 Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto
3.26 Rudra Prasadh Ganesh
3.32 Daniel Kurtz
3.34 Valentin Tempere
3.36 Dominic Amrhein
3.41 Tomáš Nguyen

Rubik’s Clock

First single Person
6.38 Yunho Nam (남윤호)
6.88 Eric Zahid López Parra
7.09 Yu Sajima (佐島優)
7.15 Joel Cetra
7.31 Mark Smith
7.38 Nathan Azaria
7.45 Chetan Roger Dhanjal
7.62 David Huang
7.77 Dicky Junior
7.77 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)

Skewb

First single Person
2.48 Max Walaszek
3.09 Robert Cegiel
3.15 Heng Tian Xiang
3.15 Isaac Lim
3.15 Manuel Antonio Lugo Camacho
3.15 Henry Lichner
3.19 Bryan Eng
3.23 Mason Kelsey
3.23 Siyi He (何思仪)
3.24 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞)

Square-1

First single Person
10.29 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦)
10.63 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也)
10.80 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博)
11.50 Diego Brizuela Crespo
12.14 Zhiquan Li (李志权)
12.30 Zihao Wang (王子豪)
12.51 Junseop Kim (김준섭)
12.65 Szymon Kornatowski
12.88 Tianze Dong (董天泽)
12.92 Zach Sorkin

4x4x4 Blindfolded

First single Person
3:05.03 Ha Min Oh (오해민)
3:18.61 Hill Pong Yong Feng
4:17.65 Elias Fischer
4:19.38 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
4:38.33 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)
5:22.65 Sebastiano Tronto
5:23.04 Yumeng Zhou (周雨萌)
5:48.13 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo
5:54.56 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas
6:04.66 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文)

5x5x5 Blindfolded

First single Person
6:37.03 Hill Pong Yong Feng
10:03.00 Ádám Barta
12:50.00 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)
12:52.00 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
14:44.00 Daniel Wallin
14:58.00 Hari Anirudh
16:17.00 Paul Taylor
16:32.00 Jareth Soong
17:24.00 Xun Zhao (赵洵)
18:31.00 Witali Bułatow

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

First single Person
23/23 59:01 DongJae Lee
24/26 56:25 Kamil Przybylski
21/22 59:29 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)
16/16 53:28 Witali Bułatow
17/18 1:00:00 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)
15/15 52:01 Tong Jiang (蒋彤)
17/20 55:13 Hill Pong Yong Feng
14/15 51:47 Chuang Zhou (周闯)
15/17 54:07 Adam Swaine
12/12 46:50 Shiori Yanai (矢内詩織)

Rubik’s Magic

First single Person
0.87 Hao Zhang (张昊)
0.90 Restituto Cortan Jr.
0.91 Yohanes Antonio
0.93 Bálint Bodor
0.94 Tang Yiu Chun (鄧耀俊)
0.94 Ke Pan (潘轲)
0.96 Yu Shi (时宇)
0.96 Di Wu (吴迪)
0.97 Hongming Zhang (张洪铭)
1.00 Kai Liu (刘恺)

Master Magic

First single Person
1.90 Tanto Prabowo
2.02 Máté Horváth
2.15 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій)
2.21 Amir Hossein Nafisi (امیر حسین نفیسی)
2.28 Yiming Hua (华一鸣)
2.28 Rudy
2.33 Xu Zhao (赵旭)
2.34 Xiao Tan (谭啸)
2.38 Gabriel Felipe Rodríguez Manrique
2.40 Ernie Pulchny

Rubik’s Cube: Multiple blind old style

First single Person
15/15 2:12:00 Mike Hughey
10/10 1:36:39 Dennis Strehlau
6/6 47:58 Rafał Guzewicz
6/6 59:14 Olivér Perge
5/5 43:41 Simon Bourigault
5/5 1:07:15 Stefan Pochmann
7/10 1:33:00 Federico Soldati
4/4 ?:??:?? Bastien Bonnet
3/3 11:03 Alexander Yu
3/3 15:08 Timothy Sun